2018 Girls Soccer

              14-6 Overall; 11-2 YAIAA Div. I

Sept 4 South Western*                   W 2-0 

Sept 11 Central York*                      L 0-2 

Sept 13 Carlisle                                L 0-2 

Sept 14 Spring Grove*                    W 5-1

Sept 15 New Oxford*                      W 7-1

Sept 17 Northeastern*                    W 4-0

Sept 20 Dallastown*                       W 1-0

Sept 24 South Western*                 W 3-0

Sept 27 Spring Grove*                    W 5-1

Sept 29 Central York*                     W 3-1

Oct     1 East Pennsboro                 W 1-0

Oct     2 York Suburban                  W 5-0

Oct     4 New Oxford*                      W 8-0

Oct     6 Wilson                                 L 0-1

Oct     9 Northeastern*                    L 1-2

Oct   11 Dallastown*                       W 4-0 

            YAIAA Tournament

Oct  16 vs Gettysburg                     W 4-1

Oct 18  vs Fairfield                         W 2-1, ot

            YAIAA Championship Game

Oct 20 vs Central York                     L 0-1

            District 3 4A Tournament

Oct 23  vs Carlisle                           L 1-3

* denotes YAIAA Division I game

               

2018 Golf Schedule

     0-36 overall; 0-36 Division I

August 16 at Royal Manchester, 457

August 22 at South Hills, 458

August 27 at Outdoor CC, 434

September 10 at Bridgewater, 232 (9 holes)

September 12 at Heritage Hills, 416

September 18 at The Bridges, 223 (9 holes)

  2018 Boys Soccer

    12-5-1 overall; 10-1-1 Division I

Aug 31 Carlisle                     L 0-1

Sept 4  South Western*      W 1-0

Sept 5  Spring Grove*         W 4-0

Sept 11 Central York*         W 2-0

Sept 15 New Oxford*          W 6-0

Sept 17 Northeastern*       W 2-1, 2 ot

Sept 20 Dallastown*           W 2-1

Sept 25 South Western*     T 0-0

Sept 27 Spring Grove*       W 4-0

Sept 29 Central York*         L 0-1, 2 ot

Oct     1 Central Dauphin    L 0-1

Oct     2 York Suburban     W 3-1

Oct     4 New Oxford*         W 5-0

Oct     9 Northeastern*      W 3-0

Oct    12 Dallastown*         W 2-0

         YAIAA Tournament

Oct    16 vs Gettysburg       L 0-1

          District 3 4A Tournament

Oct    23 vs Conestoga Valley, L 2-3

               

2018 Girls Tennis

     2-8 overall; 1-7 Division I

Aug. 27 vs Dover*           W 5-0

Aug. 30 at Columbia      W 7-0

Sept. 4  vs South Western* L 2-3

Sept 12 vs Central York* L 0-5

Sept 13 vs Kennard-Dale L 1-4

Sept 17 vs Susquehannock* L 0-5

Sept 19 vs Dallastown* L 0-5

Sept 20 vs New Oxford* L 0-5

Sept 26 vs Northeastern* L 0-5

Oct     1  vs York Suburban* L 1-4

* denotes YAIAA Division I match

    2018 Football

          8-3 overall; 6-1 Division I

Aug 24  vs McCaskey                 W 35-12

Aug 31 vs Wayneboro                W 48-14

Sep 7    at Chambersburg          L 19-28

Sep 14  at Central York*            W 56-28

Sep 21  vs South Western*        W 37-7

Sep 28  at Northeastern*           L 16-23

Oct 5     vs William Penn*          W 21-20

Oct 12  at New Oxford*              W 48-21

Oct 19  vs Spring Grove*           W 46-21

Oct 26  at Dallastown*              W 17-10

Nov   2 at Wilson**                        L 0-36

     * denotes YAIAA Division I game

    ** District 3 Class 6A game

 

               

2018 Girls Volleyball

     3-9 overall; 3-8 Division I

Sept 4 Dover*                        L 1-3

Sept 6 Spring Grove*            W 3-1

Sept 11 South Western*       L 0-3

Sept 13 Dallastown*             L 1-3

Sept 17 Garden Spot            L 0-3

Sept 20 Northeastern*         W 3-1

Sept 25 Central York*           L 0-3

Sept 27 Dover*                      L 0-3

Oct     2 Spring Grove*         W 3-0

Oct     4 South Western*       L 0-3

Oct   16 Northeastern*         L 0-3

Oct   18 Central York*           L 0-3

2018 Field Hockey   

     13-7 overall; 11-3 Division I

Sept 4 Dover*                             W 6-1

Sept 6 York Suburban*             W 4-0

Sept 7 Conestoga Valley           L 0-2

Sept 12 Spring Grove*              W 8-1

Sept 14 Northeastern*              W 9-0

Sept 15 Bermudian Springs     L 0-3

Sept 15 Solanco                        W 6-0

Sept 19 Central York*                L 2-5

Sept 21 Dallastown*                  L 0-1

Sept 24 South Western*           W 2-1

Sept 25 Spring Grove*              W 5-0

Sept 27 Gettysburg*                  W 3-0

Sept 29 Northeastern*              W 6-2

Oct     1 Exeter Twp                    L 0-8 

Oct     3 Central York*                L 0-5

Oct     5 Dallastown*              W 2-1, ot

Oct     9 New Oxford*                 L 1-2

Oct   11 *Susquehannock         W 3-0 

                  YAIAA Tournament

Oct   16 South Western             W 1-0

Oct   18 Bermudian Springs      L 0-2

               District 3 Tournament

     * denotes YAIAA Division game

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon

Website proudly created by Steve Navaroli

navarolienterprises.com .......... 717-817-3432